Global Industry Game Awards

The International Game Developers Association (IGDA) celebrated its first Global Industry Game Awards (GIGA), the peer-determined awards to celebrate the contributions of individuals and discipline teams across the many facets of game development. It was being generously sponsored by Xsolla Clubs, Keywords Studios, and Ubisoft Montréal

To fill an absence in game awards, which often value the accomplishments of studios over individuals and their teams, IGDA has created seven categories and dozens of subcategories to celebrate the people involved in every aspect of a game’s creation.

Award subcategories under Art include 2D Animation, 2D Character Design, 2D Environment Art, 3D Animation, 3D Character Design, 3D Environment Art, Cinematography, UI Art, and VFX. The Writing and Narrative category celebrates achievements in Dialogue, Narrative Design, Story, and World Building, while Engineering and Technology puts the spotlight on New Technology, AI, Audio Technology, Engine Technology, Gameplay Technology, Graphics Technology, Networking Technology, and Systems Technology.

The Audio category will award significant achievement in Music Composition, Sound Design, and Voice Acting. Design observes Accessibility Innovation, Gameplay Design, Level Design, Serious Game Design, Systems Design, and UI/UX. The final categories are Support, recognizing Community Management, Customer Support, Marketing, Production/Marketing, Quality Assurance, and Research & Analytics, and Miscellaneous, with awards Representation, Upcoming Indie, and Workplace Diversity and Inclusivity.

Nominees and Winners

Art

2D Animation

  • Disc Room – Kitty Calis, Jan Willem Nijam, Terri Vellman DOSEONE
  • *WINNER* Hades – Thinh Ngo, Camilo Vanegas
  • Neon City Riders – Josué Hernández, Héctor Sánchez, Emblem Ramírez, Angel Cervantes, Jorge García
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps – Moon Studios
  • There is No Game: Wrong Dimension – Nico Nowak, Pascal Cammisotto

2D Character Design

  • 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim – 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim Development Team
  • *WINNER* Hades – Jen Zee
  • Monster Train – Aaron Lovett, Adam Lee
  • One Step From Eden – Thomas Moon Kang, Kati Sarin Singhasaneh, James Tang, William Chen
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps – Moon Studios

2D Environment Art

  • CARRION – Sebastian Krośkiewicz, Krzysztof Chomicki
  • Hades – Jen Zee, Joanne Tran
  • Noita – Arvi Teikari, Antti Tiihonen
  • *WINNER* Ori and the Will of the Wisps – Moon Studios
  • Tunche – Mateo Alayza, Edward Torres, María Montes, Francisco Mora

3D Animation

  • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time – Dave Huddleston, Steve Marshall, Dan Ross, Sutien Wong
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake – Yoshiyuki Soma
  • Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • *WINNER* The Last of Us Part II – Jeremy Yates, Almudena Soria Sancho, Eric Baldwin, Michal Mach, Keith Paciello, Sabrina Phillips, Troy Slough, Maksym Zhuravlov, Ari Flesch, Sung Hee Ha, Lee Davis, Joseph Garrahan, Jesse J. Oliger, Andrew Wilson, Hoang Duong, Jonathan Gomez, Ho Yung (Jason) Lei, Laura Swartz, Morgan Earl, Michelle Huynh, Kion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Bryant Wilson, Nathan Brown, Jonathan Cooper, Aaron Juntunen, Darren Sumich, Taylor Cook, Ori Gellman, Aaron Schultz, Vasil Stojanov, Sylvia Chambers, Ivy Lillrank, Anjelina Quijano, Andres Obelmejias Lattanzio Phillip Kourie, Lucas Ridley, Stanislav Dovliashewicz, Floyd Raymer, Maximiliano Keller, David Lamb, Jason Herschaft, Lydia Hall, Andrew Butterfield, Stefan Iverson, Karina Villanueva, Charlie Victoria, Elliott Stiles, John Meehan, Douglas Hagstrom, Kenn McDonald, August Alondra Davies, John Berry, Eric Drobile, Vanessa Gonzalez, Samuel Lanane, Wing Ni Ni Chung, Allison Orr, Aaron Papa, Christopher Semenoff, Owen Wilson, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Nano Afrane, Fahad Al-Haddad, Samantha Alarcon, Izchak Avital, Dariel Bencosme, Edan Bryant, Jennifer Burchfield, Shoghi Castel De Oro, Tyler Norman Castelo, Ethan Chan, Matthew Chelstrom, Andrew Dorr, Richard Ferrando, Andrew Ford, Stuart Ford, Millivette Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Justin Gorski, Gerald P. Green, Jennifer Gustafson, John Hagaman, Joel Hasse, James Hoe, Seora Hong, Richard Hopper, James L. Jones Jr., Joshua Kalinowski, Cheick Kamagate, Raquel Kasprzyk, Drew Kedra, Daniel Kitchens, Amelia Kurth, Kimberly Lambe, Janet Lau, Bradley Lindsay, Matthew London, David Maguire, Michael Marbery, Parker McBain, Krista McMurry, Timothy McNulty, Xanthe Menor, Brice Miret, Martha Murrie, Eric Murray, Eunyong “Grace” Noh, Paul Parker, Christopher Robert Perez, Stephen Phillips, Steven Ray, Nolan Robertson, Darrell Robinson, David Rodriguez, Kelsey Roe, Christopher Rueda, Ryan Schmidt, Andrew Schneider, Rachael Jaye Schulz, Matt Sweeney, Naveen Syed, Ferdinand Terado, Vincent Tilghman, Selig Tobiason, Aaron Traciak, Peppi Tsui, Carolyn Vale, Miurika Valery, Britain Vanderbush, Porter Vinson, Donald Waller, Yu-Shu “Grace” Wang, Eric Weiss, Eduardo Contreras, Eryn Roston, James Martinchek, Eric Bellomy, Cody Childress, Christopher Kovach, Arumina Krishna, Steve Paulsen, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens, Christian G. Vagnati, Frank Bonniwell, Robert Campbell, Jeffrey Herzer, Heather Mann, Omar McClendon, Marvin Najor, Juan Quiroz, Cerina Tahir, Amy Wong, Aida Cazares, Darren J. Robb

3D Character Design

  • *WINNER* Cyberpunk 2077 – Paweł Mielniczuk, Ben Andrews, Lea Anna Leonowicz, Marta Dettlaff, Waldemar Kamiński, Marek Madej, Jan Marek, Furio Tedeschi, Marek Brzeziński, Adam Daroszewski, Martha Jackowiak, Bernard Kowalczuk, Łukasz Poduch, Filippo Ubertino, Dominik Milecki, Grzegorz Magiera, Marcin Błaszczak, Grzegorz Chojnacki, Sebastian Bąkała, Marcin Klicki, Wojciech Michalski, Tomasz Stryjewski, Ovidiu Tiberiu Voica, Dawid Kowal, Maciej Pączkowski, Marcin Polak, Weronika Przeklasa, Konrad Sakowski, Ilona Salska, Maciej Fronczak, Bill Daly, Erih Pazanin, Andrew Giovannini, Jansen Turk, Antonio José González Benítez
  • Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • Genshin Impact
  • Mortal Shell – Vitaly Bulgarov, Dmitry Parkin
  • The Last of Us Part II

3D Environment Art

  • Astro’s Playroom – Team ASOBI Development Team
  • Deep Rock Galactic – Robert Friis, Jacek Oczki, Thomas Kerff, Frederik Jeppesen, Henrik Edwards
  • Subnautica: Below Zero – Liam Tart, Luke Adwick
  • *WINNER* Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • The Last of Us Part II

Cinematography

  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Genshin Impact
  • Mortal Shell – Anton Gonzalez, Vitaly Bulgarov
  • Persona 5 Strikers – Mumon Usuda, Toshiharu Suzuki
  • *WINNER* The Last of Us Part II – Matthew Neapolitan, Ryan D. Chan, Michael Gambino

UI Art

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • Doom: Eternal – Dave Rose
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake = Hsueh Huei Liao
  • *WINNER* Hades – Josh Barnett, Jen Zee, Joanne Tran
  • Mortal Shell – Vitaly Bulgarov, Marnick Lammers, Natalia Glushenkova, Yevheniia Lysa, Artem Grishin, Francesco Zacchini

VFX

  • Final Fantasy VII Remake – Shintaro Takai
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Nioh 2 – Team NINJA, CG Department
  • *WINNER* Noita – Olli Harjola, Petri Purho, Arvi Teikari
  • Valorant

Audio

Music Composition

  • Animal Crossing: New Horizons
  • *WINNER* Doom: Eternal – Mick Gordon
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake – Keiji Kawamori
  • Ori and the Will of the Wisps
  • Star Wars: Squadrons

Sound Design

  • *WINNER* Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Mortal Shell – Jonathan Peros, Rostislav Trifonov, Dominik Ragančík, Sunglae Park
  • Paper Mario: The Origami King
  • The Last of Us Part II

Voice Acting

  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Genshin Impact
  • *WINNER* Hades – Logan Cunningham, Darren Korb, Avalon Penrose, Chris Saphire, Marin Miller, Cyrus Nemati, Courtney Vineys, Jamie Landrum, Peter Canavese, Laila Berzins, Andrew Marks, Francesca Meaux, Ben Prendergast, Michael Ailshie, Greg Kasavin
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • The Last of Us Part II

Design

Accessibility Innovation

  • Apex: Legends
  • *WINNER* Assassin’s Creed Valhalla – Franck Murcia, Aiko Sugano, Maimouna Brownrigg, Alexis Rendon, Nicolas Rivard, Rachel Ma, Benoit Caron, Pierre-Luc Belzile, Maude O’Brzygailo, Jean-Benoit Chasles, Joël Daignault, Jinwoo Lee, Gabriel Matthews, Jonathan Pratte, Jonathan Brassaud, Mickaël Canadas, Sandy de Montigny, Elaine Hu Ye Lei, Marine Martinelli, Ludovic Piquet, Mariève Charette, Marie-France Morin, Andrei Lange, Yevhen Skachkov, Pavlo Lavrenenko, Andrii Lysenko, Andrii Zakolodnyi, Andrii Pushkar, Artem Ponomarenko, Bohdan Mazurenko, Danylo Rudenko, Daryna Konovalova, Dmytro Beznos, Dmytro Pertsula, Dmytro Riazantsev, Illia Andriukhin, Konstantin Zagorulko, Maksym Bilous, Maksym Yakovenko, Nataliia Dovbush, Nataliia Myliushko, Oksana Krasnytska, Oleh Shulzhenko, Oleksii Lupain, Oleksii Lysiuk, Olha Levchuk, Pavlo Muratov, Sergii Shypka, Serhiy Todosan, Tetiana Orlova, Vladyslav Ovsiienko, Vladyslav Vorobiov, David Tisserand, Cherry Thompson, Jan Degans, Jessica Roache, Andrew Giardino, Doru Sapun and his team, Maryna Buibarov and her team (shout out to Oleksandr Berent)
  • Grounded – Brian Macintosh, Jerrick Flores, Blake Pellman
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Gameplay Design

  • Deep Rock Galactic – Mikkel Martin Pedersen, Mikhail Akopyan, Philip Mygind, Jonas Møller, Fran Avilés
  • *WINNER* Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout – Joseph Walsh, Benjamin Nizan, Meg Ralph, Anthony Pepper, Vicki Thompson, Tom Coppen, Joss Hathaway, Johnathan Wallbank, Leigh Bailey, Joseph Juson, Cat Heeley, Nathan Duke, Carlos Puga Gómez, Indigo Levy, Max Boyle, Sam Pickard, Harry Prebble, Adrian Calvo Fernández, Molly Bendon, Pablo Rincon 
  • Phasmophobia – Daniel Knight, Corey Dixon, Benjamin Lavender
  • Spelunky 2 – Derek Yu
  • Void Bastards – Jonathan Chey, Farbs (Designer), Jay Kyburz, Benjamin Lee

Level Design

  • Crash Bandicoot 4: It’s About Time – Ray West, John Barnes, Matthew McManus, Rolef Conlan, Stephen Ivanauskas, Kevin Kaw
  • Doom: Eternal – Jerry Keehan
  • Ghostrunner – Marcin Kluzek, Michał Król, Łukasz Wabik, Dariusz Kułak
  • *WINNER* Half-Life: Alyx – Valve 
  • Subnautica: Below Zero – Kiel McDonald, Michael Schouten, Oli Hobbs, Benjamin Lutz, Andrew Jones

Serious Game Design

  • Airway Ex
  • Dr Kawashima’s Brain Training for Nintendo Switch
  • eQuoo
  • MOLEK-SYNTEZ – Zach Barth, Keith Holman
  • *WINNER* Poly Bridge 2 – Patric Corrieri, Alan Lawrance, Neal Gragg, Christian Redding

Systems Design

  • Crusader Kings 3
  • Factorio – Albert Bertolín Soler, Aleš Navrátil, Ben Buckton, Bětka Pospíšilová, Dan Stevens, Daniel James Taylor, Denis Koshman, Dominik Franěk, Dominik Schmaderer, Erik Wellmann, Ernestas Norvaišas, Ian Macbeth, Jan Kadlec, Jiří Šebele, Jitka Říhová, Jurek Höefer, Kuba Marek, Martin Hanzík, Michaela Woodhouse, Michal Kovařík, Michal Pavelčík, Ondřej Majerech, Pavel Vlášek, Petr Kratochvíl, Robert Asaftei, Robert Eding, Sanqui, Sławomir Fraś, Scott Woodhouse, Tomáš Kozelek, Tom Mason, Václav Benč, Valerii Kuznietsov, Viktor Kopp
  • *WINNER* Hades – Gavin Simon, Greg Kasavin, Amir Rao, Alice Lai, Eduardo Gorinstein
  • Subnautica: Below Zero – Charlie Cleveland, David Kalina
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon – Hiroyuki Sakamoto, Ryousuke Horii

UI/UX

  • Crusader Kings 3
  • Factorio – Albert Bertolín Soler, Aleš Navrátil, Ben Buckton, Bětka Pospíšilová, Dan Stevens, Daniel James Taylor, Denis Koshman, Dominik Franěk, Dominik Schmaderer, Erik Wellmann, Ernestas Norvaišas, Ian Macbeth, Jan Kadlec, Jiří Šebele, Jitka Říhová, Jurek Höefer, Kuba Marek, Martin Hanzík, Michaela Woodhouse, Michal Kovařík, Michal Pavelčík, Ondřej Majerech, Pavel Vlášek, Petr Kratochvíl, Robert Asaftei, Robert Eding, Sanqui, Sławomir Fraś, Scott Woodhouse, Tomáš Kozelek, Tom Mason, Václav Benč, Valerii Kuznietsov, Viktor Kopp
  • *WINNER* Hades – Josh Barnett, Gavin Simon, Greg Kasavin, Jen Zee
  • Half Life: Alyx
  • Paper Mario: The Origami King

Engineering/Technology

Achievements in New Technology

  • Dreams – Dreams Development Team
  • *WINNER* Half Life: Alyx – Valve
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • Xbox Adaptive Controller

Artificial Intelligence

  • *WINNER* Assassin’s Creed Valhalla – Charles Lefebvre, Nicolas Bonnelly-Belanger, Francois Poirier, Jean-Marie Santoni-Constantini, Gavin Young, Jose Castellano, Camille Cros, Julien Dechene, Bruno Gosselin, Jan Goh, Etienne Langlois, Yann Lejeune, Clement Linel, Jonathan Martin, Vincent Pirault, Dominic Spada, Mathieu Valiquette, Sebastien Ageorges, Ford Dye
  • FIFA 21
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • Mortal Shell – Andrew McLennan-Murray, Francesco Zacchini, Denny Strube, Csaba Molnár, Eero Mutka
  • The Last of Us Part II

Audio Technology

  • Amnesia: Rebirth
  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • *WINNER* Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • Mortal Shell – Jonathan Peros, Andrew McLennan-Murray, Rostislav Trifonov
  • The Dark Pictures Anthology: Little Hope

Engine Technology

  • Half Life: Alyx
  • Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit
  • Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • RE Engine
  • *WINNER* Unreal Engine 4

Gameplay Technology

  • Astro’s Playroom – Team ASOBI Development Team
  • Factorio – Albert Bertolín Soler, Aleš Navrátil, Ben Buckton, Bětka Pospíšilová, Dan Stevens, Daniel James Taylor, Denis Koshman, Dominik Franěk, Dominik Schmaderer, Erik Wellmann, Ernestas Norvaišas, Ian Macbeth, Jan Kadlec, Jiří Šebele, Jitka Říhová, Jurek Höefer, Kuba Marek, Martin Hanzík, Michaela Woodhouse, Michal Kovařík, Michal Pavelčík, Ondřej Majerech, Pavel Vlášek, Petr Kratochvíl, Robert Asaftei, Robert Eding, Sanqui, Sławomir Fraś, Scott Woodhouse, Tomáš Kozelek, Tom Mason, Václav Benč, Valerii Kuznietsov, Viktor Kopp
  • *WINNER* Half Life: Alyx – Valve
  • Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales

Graphics Technology

  • Half Life: Alyx
  • Ghost of Tsushima
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales
  • *WINNER* Noita – Olli Harjola, Petri Purho
  • The Last of Us Part II

Networking Technology

  • Call of Duty Mobile
  • Call of Duty: Warzone
  • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout – Stephen Taylor, Rory Marquis, Joel Herber, Matt Clarke, Anastasiia Tsaplii, Gustavo A. Carrazoni, Alex Whaley, Juan Francisco Mora Palomino, Markus Boberg, Rakesh Vangur, Craig Bendell, Ben Constable, Steve Lowe, David Monaghan, Jacob “Maybe Jake” Cleary, Tamas Sándor, Fabio Martins, Alberto Paz, Iain Carsberg, Bradley Bricknell, Simon Rigby, Jack Rhodes, Andreas Adam, Edwin Jones, Tom Stonely, Robyn Farren, Pierre-Jean Baraud, Lee Cunningham, Guy Lemmer
  • *WINNER* Microsoft Flight Simulator
  • Mortal Kombat 11 Ultimate

Systems Technology

  • Half Life: Alyx
  • Spelunky 2 – Miguel Pascual
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • The Walking Dead: Saints & Sinners – Jason Bare
  • *WINNER* Watch Dogs: Legion – Christopher Dragert, Pawel Kubiak, Darian Tse, Stuart Rudderham, Farbod Teedaynoor, Shawn Carroll, Liz England, Bruce McNeish, Darian Tse

Support

Community Management

  • *WINNER* Among Us – Victoria Tran
  • Blaseball – The Keepers and the Umps
  • Destiny 2
  • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout – Oliver Hindle, Bianca Sarafian, Alan Campbell, Abbie Williams, Sian Knight, James Wright, Ludmila Vilaverde, Cesia Malchan, Kosuke Marubayashi, Bin Park, Ayesha Derks, Alexandre Binet, Marija Haenisch, Patrick Berger, Shun Tu
  • No Man’s Sky

Customer Support

  • Apex Legends
  • Destiny 2
  • *WINNER* Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout – Regine Weiner, Helen Chan, Oliver Hindle, Bianca Sarafian, Nicholas Dearing, Rory Marquis, Abbie Williams, Joe Walsh, Oliver Hindle, Alex Ruse, Jamie Wimbush, Steve Taylor, David Monaghan, Craig Bendall, Robyn Farren, The KeyWords Team
  • Fortnite
  • World of Warcraft: Shadowlands

Marketing

  • Among Us – Victoria Tran
  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • Genshin Impact
  • Playstation 5
  • *WINNER* Xbox Game Pass

Production/Management

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Call of Duty: Warzone
  • Destiny 2
  • Genshin Impact
  • *WINNER* Marvel’s Spider-Man: Miles Morales – Insomniac Games Team

Quality Assurance

  • ARK: Survival Evolved
  • *WINNER* Doom: Eternal – Addison Ziegler
  • Fall Guys: Ultimate Knockout – Chris Barnett, Sandy King, Tom Molloy, Jonathan Payne, Krisztina Toth Vizer, Michael Wood, Nicholas Bentham, Sarah Shannon, Alex Grundig, Andrew Wretham, Anthony Byrne, Bill Kavanagh, Brad Levick, Chantel Hurley, Daniel Williams, James Wimbush, Mark Church, Mark Kelly, Mat Leech, Maxi Rogers, Nelson Costa, Richard Curtis, Anna Pearson, Callum Bailey, Elliot Rosier, Emily McLeod, Ivan Blaus, Lewis Barlow-Hyde, Natalie Mottershaw, Ren Hutchings, Rocío Machado Jiménez, Sim Barbulovic, Tatiana Gonzalez Suarez, Terry Wood, Tim Fitzgerald, Davor Bokhari, Katalin Bresztyenszky, Dean Shanghanoo, James Worsfold, Ricky Walton, Billy Karnchanapee, David Brooks, Tish Graham, Adrian Bennett, Leonita Gaspard, Keywords India, Keywords GBTN, Lionbridge Poland
  • Fortnite
  • Paper Mario: The Origami King

Research & Analytics

  • A3: Still Alive – Min Kwan Kwon
  • Genshin Impact – Genshin Impact Team
  • Harry Potter: Puzzles & Spells -Matt Penfield, Vivian Lau, Melissa O’Farrell, Lauren Frager, Jacob Joseph, Dhritiman Das. Nikhil Bhatewara, Duncan Giles, Tonya Landfair, Jia Rogal, Daniel Yang, Samuel Elsass, Richard Chen, Anton Vekhov
  • Legends of Runeterra – Riot Games
  • *WINNER* Microsoft Flight Simulator

Writing/Narrative

Dialogue

  • 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim – 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim Development Team
  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • *WINNER* Hades – Greg Kasavin, Darren Korb
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon – Masayoshi Yokoyama, Ryousuke Horii

Narrative Design

  • Cyberpunk 2077
  • *WINNER* Hades – Greg Kasavin, Gavin Simon
  • If Found… – Llaura McGee, Eve Golden-Woods, Liadh Young, Claire Brankin, Chandrika Narayanan-Mohan, Santo Aveiro-Ojeda, Charlene Putney, Aidan Wall
  • Mortal Shell – Andrew McLennan-Murray, Ryan Schapals, Vitaly Bulgarov, Anton Gonzalez
  • Spiritfarer – Nicolas Guérin, Alex Tommi-Morin, Maxime Monast

Story

  • Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  • Final Fantasy VII Remake – Kazushige Nojima, STELLAVISTA LTD
  • Persona 5 Strikers – Daisuke Kanada, Kazutoshi Sekiguchi
  • *WINNER* The Last of Us Part II – Neil Druckmann, Halley Gross, Josh Scherr, Ryan M. James
  • Yakuza: Like a Dragon – Masayoshi Yokoyama, Tsuyoshi Furuta

World Building

  • 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim – 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim Development Team
  • Genshin Impact – Genshin Impact Team
  • *WINNER* Ghost of Tsushima – Sucker Punch Productions
  • Immortals Fenyx Rising – Karl Onnée, Derek Fortin, Louis Lemieux, Yannick Morel, Francois Côté Dulude, Jérémie Boisclair-Vandal, Vincent Lamontagne, Jonathan Veillette, Rae Couture, Anne Carbillet, Dominic Jutras, Catherine Gagné, Janne Richard, Olivier Bédard, Martin Deschamps, Cyril Dupont, Raphaël Gilot, Philippe Gourdeau-Bédard, Emmanuel Grondin, Daniel Bellemare, Tanya Canuel-Côté, David Daigle-Carignan, Alexandre Duval, Maxime Empereur, Richard Jacobs, Corey Martineau, Mathieu Martel, Pascal Paré, Thierry Lauret, Lucas Berger, Florian Doutre, Katelyn Eathorne, Charles-Olivier Legendre, William Ratté, Camille Thivierge, Dave Simard, Dany Arcand, Anthony Caron, Michel Couture, Sarah Dugloud, Marc-Antoine Emond, Simon Girard, Rémi Julien, Ryan McDermott, Bogdan Muresan, Christophe Nadeau Grandmont, Hugo Provencher, Olivier Rousseau, Louis Tremblay, Yurii Andropov, Cedric Coathalem, Xavier Deschênes, Aline Desruisseaux, Annie Dumais, Philipe Fontaine, Vincent Gros, Jonathan Leclerc, Ariane Lemelin, Nathalie Marineau, Emmanuel Métivier, Olivier Mir, Guy Parent, Philippe Routhier, Vincent Dérozier, Dimitri Alexis, Pierre Fleau, Isabelle Gagnon, Jimmy Malachier, Olivier Trehet, Dominic Gladu-Despatis, Alexis Harrisson, Hugo Lamarre, Pierre-Luc Lavoie, Maxime Larivière, Félix Robitaille, David Therrien, Loic Bebin, Antoine Barbot, Julie-Zoé Capitaine, François Lehoux, Liliane Tran, Claude Gosselin, Victor Desrochers, Alain Labedie, Sébastien Rousseau, Martin Rousseau, Caroline Couture, Gabriel Blain, Vincent Gaigneux, Juan Hugo Martinez, Hugo Puzzuoli, Asim Steckel, Kira Wigg, Olivier Baillargeon, Mikael Boulet, Tommy Poon, Samuel Binette, Guillaume Castonguay-Boivin, Félix-Antoine Dupuis, Étienne Lacroix, Louis-David Pellerin, Olivier Pelletier, Michael Bouchard, Jason Guay, Alexis Lefrançois, Maxime Thibeault-Pagé
  • Umurangi Generation – Naphtali Faulkner, Thor Heemskerk

Miscellaneous

Representation

  • Apex: Legends
  • *WINNER* Hades – Greg Kasavin, Jen Zee, Darren Korb, Amir Rao
  • League of Legends – Riot Games
  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Watch Dogs: Legion – Christopher Dragert, Pawel Kubiak, Darian Tse, Stuart Rudderham, Farbod Teedaynoor, Shawn Carroll, Liz England, Bruce McNeish, Darian Tse

Upcoming Indie

  • 10 Chambers – Ulf Andersson, Simon Viklund, Hjalmar Vikström, Anders Svärd, Anders Bodbacka, Henrik Anréus, Mattias Högvall, Ludvig Vikström, Svante Vinternatt, Oscar J-T Holm, Robin Björkell
  • Awe Interactive
  • Glumberland – Rebecca Cordingley, Ben Wasser, Pedro Silva, Hassan DuRant, David Gardner, Bree Lundberg, Mara Patton, Rachel Little, Rich Sanders, Casey Uhelski, Lucie Bryon, Dina Norlund, Katherine Diaz, Michael Shillingburg, Sander Verdickt, Andrew Carvalho, Karen Teixeira, Danette Beatty, Mark Usmiani, Simon Dinko, David Orr, Alexandre Erkaeva, Courtney Fay Millman, Martin Mathiesen, Kvale popagenda, Geneviève St-Onge, Marie-Christine Bourdua, Nicolas Bertrand-Verge
  • *WINNER* Kinetic Games – Daniel Knight, Corey Dixon, Benjamin Lavender
  • Thomas Moon Kang – Thomas Moon Kang, Keisuke “”STEEL_PLUS”” Hayase, Kati Sarin Singhasaneh, Larry Boyd, James Tang

Workplace Diversity and Inclusivity

  • 2K Games
  • Creative Assembly
  • Kitfox Games
  • *WINNER* Microsoft
  • Schell Games – Mike Geeter, Nathan Dean, Lauren Reed, Jake Witherell, Reagan Heller, Ed Saxton, Matt Mahon, Jesse Schell

Watch the full show